RSI stands for Relative Strength Indicator. It is a technical momentum indicator that compares the magnitude of recent gains to recent losses in an attempt to determine overbought and oversold levels.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on

1. 13 Period RSI > 70 for overbought stock.
2. 13 Period RSI < 30 for oversold stock
3. Volume traded > 100,000 shares.

Friday, October 30, 2026

Scan 30 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
HEKTAROverbought2026-10-300.5657180080.72
KOBAYOverbought2026-10-302.49414430071.99
MICROLNOverbought2026-10-300.081007160080.36
PECCAOverbought2026-10-301.45207110073.37
SNCOverbought2026-10-300.385104410074.5
YNHPROPOverbought2026-10-300.34116490072.11
CIMB.KLOversold2026-10-306.912159740025.64
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-300.04917210026.34
ELKDESAOversold2026-10-300.96522000029.48
HHGROUPOversold2026-10-300.1611850029.22
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-300.812580025
JAYCORPOversold2026-10-300.1816950029.41
MAA.KLOversold2026-10-300.1530029.71
MGRCOversold2026-10-300.315378006.79
MUDAOversold2026-10-300.67300027.52
PESTECHOversold2026-10-300.04291280027.81
PHARMAOversold2026-10-300.765243140024.21
SAMCHEMOversold2026-10-300.41521900028.5
SENTRALOversold2026-10-300.59175370015.32
UCHITECOversold2026-10-302.2650800026.24

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Scan 29 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
DIALOGOverbought2026-10-292.14630520070.63
HEKTAROverbought2026-10-290.555120480079.15
JADEMOverbought2026-10-290.2215000082.57
MICROLNOverbought2026-10-290.0651980040072.88
SNCOverbought2026-10-290.395177720079.66
TOPGLOVOverbought2026-10-290.996457380072.83
YNHPROPOverbought2026-10-290.335230410070.42
CIMB.KLOversold2026-10-296.892745440023.85
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-290.044221680026.34
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-290.8057060018.36
PESTECHOversold2026-10-290.04858120027.81
PHARMAOversold2026-10-290.79118480027.22
SENTRALOversold2026-10-290.605105440020.62
THPLANTOversold2026-10-290.46557640019.25
UCHITECOversold2026-10-292.2724300027.01
UTDPLTOversold2026-10-292961370025.89

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Scan 28 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day RSI
COMFORTOverbought2026-10-280.21165670072.61
HEKTAROverbought2026-10-280.5578630077.46
JADEMOverbought2026-10-280.2210000082.57
SCGMOverbought2026-10-280.37156060072.6
SNCOverbought2026-10-280.35525340072.67
TOPGLOVOverbought2026-10-280.974155260070.72
DATAPRPOversold2026-10-280.0451355790029.91
HUPSENGOversold2026-10-280.8052600018.36
LTKMOversold2026-10-280.953500017.11
MAA.KLOversold2026-10-280.118000029.71
MCEMENTOversold2026-10-285.09250690029.49
MGRCOversold2026-10-280.32722008.35
MUHIBAHOversold2026-10-280.4124310024.91
PHARMAOversold2026-10-280.775204550021.84
SENTRALOversold2026-10-280.61167400023.08
THPLANTOversold2026-10-280.4779740020.63
UCHITECOversold2026-10-282.2820550027.77
UTDPLTOversold2026-10-2829.3230580028.36